TITLE | LOCATION | DATE RANGE | AUTHOR(S) | VOLUME/PAGE |
Anderson's Creek Sawmill & Limekiln | Anderson's Creek | | Richard Hooper | Vol 1 P 3 |
William Collins visit to PD 1804 | Supply River | 1804 | Alma Ranson | Vol 1 P 4 |
York Town | York Town | 1804-1808 | Helen Phillips | Vol 1 P5 |
Brandy Creek/Beaconsfield (Part 1) | Beaconsfield | 1878-1912 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 1 P 8 |
Grimes" 1807 survey of York Town | York Town | 1807 | John Dent | Vol 1 P10 |
A Walk through Beaconsfield | Beaconsfield | 1940's | Helen Phillips | Vol 1 P12 |
Kelso | Kelso | 1805-1835 | Isabel McCafferty | Vol 2 P 2 |
Ironmaking | Ilfracombe | 1804-1873 | Helen Phillips | Vol 2 P4 |
Who built the Supply River Church | Supply River | 1861 | Gwen Smith | Vol 2 P9 |
Cormiston House | Riverside | | Pat Walsh | Vol 2 P10 |
Beaconsfield Sand Mine | Beaconsfield | | Jeff Garwood | Vol 2 P13 |
Williams' Hut, Supply River | Supply River | 1920's | Dane Burgess | Vol 2 P13 |
People at York Town 1804-1808 | York Town | 1804-1808 | John Dent & Alma Ranson | Vol 12 P 28 |
Silver Mines at Winkleigh | Winkleigh | 1850's | Mary Joyce | Vol 2 P18 |
50 Years of horticulture at Rowella | Rowella | 1930's-1980's | John Clark | Vol 2 P 20 |
Early Days at Sandy Beach | Sandy Beach | 1930's-1980's | Eric Millington | Vol 2 P22 |
A Walk through Exeter | Exeter | early 1900's | Jane Stark | Vol 2 P23 |
Excursion to Brandy Creek 1877 | Beaconsfield | 1877 | Peter Cox | Vol 2 P 31 |
Brandy Creek/Beaconsfield (part 2) | Beaconsfield | 1889-1904 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 2 P33 |
7NT Kelso | Kelso | 1933 | Isabel McCafferty | Vol 3 P2 |
John & Mary Ann Watson "Bell View" | Beauty Point | | Ann Wing | Vol 3 P5 |
Beaconsfield before Federation | Beaconsfield | 1804-1900 | Margie McKenzie & Helen Phillips | Vol 3 P 7 |
George "Grumpy" Miller (Beaconsfield) | Beaconsfield | 1894-1974 | Eric Blackaby | Vol 3 P 14 |
Orcharding on the West Tamar | West Tamar | 1845-1950's | Helen Phillips | Vol3 P 15 |
Chrissie Reid | Exeter | | Jane Stark | Vol 3 P 19 |
Charles Glover | West Tamar | | Gwen Smith | Vol 3 P22 |
Britton & Bevan - Bushrangers (1828-1835) | West Tamar | 1828-1835 | RF Minchin | Vol 3 P 24 |
Exeter Football Club (Part 1) | Exeter | 1910-1914 | Pat Clements | Vol4 P 3 |
Water at Beaconsfield | Beaconsfield | 1930's-1990's | Richard Hooper | Vol 4 P6 |
Exeter Methodist Church | Exeter | 1915-2002 | Lyn Reid | Vol 4 P 15 |
Beaconsfield Railway | Beaconsfield | 1890's | Greg Wighton | Vol 4 P20 |
Wyett Family | Beaconsfield | | Helen Phillips | Vol 4 P22 |
Jill Willey in Beaconsfield | Beaconsfield | 1944-1958 | Jill Willey | Vol 4 P 26 |
"Andromeda" & the Page family | West Tamar | 1830's-1840's | Margie McKenzie | Vol 4 P28 |
Port of Launceston (1805-1835) | Tamar River | 1805-1829 | Wayne Shipp | Vol 4 P 31 |
Ilfracombe Railway (1856) | Ilfracombe | 1856 | Richard Hooper | Vol 5 P 2 |
"Bramhall", Clarence Point | Clarence Point | 1915-1950's | Helen Phillips | Vol 5 P 5 |
Port of Launceston (Part 2) | Tamar River | 1829-1835 | Wayne Shipp | Vol 5 P 9 |
"Glen Athol", Cherry Road | Trevallyn | | David Murray | Vol 5 P 14 |
Walter C. Gowans | West Tamar | 1874-1938 | Jane Stark | Vol 5 P16 |
Growing up in Beaconsfield | Beaconsfield | 1910's | Doll Kalleske | Vol 5 P 20 |
A Search into my Past | Kelso | | Elizabeth Johnson | Vol 5 P 24 |
Kelso School House | Kelso | 1907-2002 | Isabel McCafferty | Vol 5 P26 |
Manifold Family, Kelso | Kelso | | Isabel McCafferty and Pat Walsh | Vol 5 P27 |
Surveyor Charles Grimes at Port Dalrymple | York Town | 1807 | John Dent | Vol 5 P 33 |
York Town Memorial | York Town | 1950's | Greg Wighton | Vol 6 P2 |
"Marine Villa" (Kelso Cottage) | Kelso | 1841- | Isabel McCafferty | Vol 6 P 6 |
"Plaisance" Kelso | Kelso | 1827- | sabel McCafferty | Vol 6 P 9 |
Port Dalyrmple Yacht Club | Beauty Point | 1953 | Jill Willey | Vol 6 P 13 |
Exeter Football Club (Part 2) | Exeter | 1919-1939 | Pat Clements | Vol 6 P 15 |
Latter Day Explorers of the West Tamar | West Tamar | 1970's-2002 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 6 P 18 |
Lime Works | West Tamar | | Helen Phillips | Vol 6 P21 |
Sidmouth | Sidmouth | | Jack Wivell | Vol 6 P 29 |
Thylacine | York Town | 1805 | Greg Wighton | Vol 7 P 2 |
Soldiers at York Town (1804-1807) | York Town | 1804-1807 | John Dent | Vol 7 P 3 |
Wyett Tramway (Beaconsfield) | Beaconsfield | 1881-1915 | Richard Hooper & Helen Phillips | Vol 7 P 7 |
Memories of Ethel Anderson | Frankford | | Helen Phillips | Vol 7 P 11 |
Beaconsfield Early Days | Beaconsfield | 1900's | Margie McKenzie | Vol 7 P 15 |
West Tamar Historical Committee (Part 1) | West Tamar | 1972-1998 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 7 P 19 |
Salisbury | Salisbury | 1880-1884 | Greg Wighton | Vol 7 P 27 |
Chintock Battery Project | Beaconsfield | 1993 | Richard Hooper | Vol 8 P 2 |
Holwell Gorge Track | Holwell | 1918-1970 | Richard Hooper | Vol 8 P 14 |
West Tamar Historical Committee (Part2) | West Tamar | 1972-1998 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 8 P 15 |
William Joseph Southerwood | Exeter | 1861-1937 | Jane Stark | Vol 8 P 25 |
Problems with Soldiers at York Town | York Town | 1805-1808 | John Dent | Vol 8 P 29 |
First Livestock at Port Dalrymple (1804-1808) | York Town | 1804-1808 | John Dent | Vol 8 P 30 |
Clarence Point | Clarence Point | 1813-2003 | Isabel McCafferty | Vol 9 P2 |
Entertainment at Kelso | Kelso | | Isabel McCafferty | Vol 9 P18 |
Early Bushrangers at York Town | York Town | 1804-1808 | John Dent | Vol 9 P 24 |
Robbery at York Town (1806) | York Town | 1806 | John Dent | Vol 9 P25 |
Northern El Dorado | Beaconsfield | 1877 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 9 P27 |
Reminiscences of Bert Hinds | West Tamar | 1977 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 9 P 30 |
York Town Working Bees | York Town | 2003 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 10 P 2 |
Middle Island | Middle Island | 1883-1950's | Richard Hooper & Hubert Walters | Vol 10 P5 |
"Sydney" Cattle 1805 | York Town | 1805 | Richard Hooper | Vol 10 P 15 |
Flouridation, 50 Years-Beaconsfield | Beaconsfield | 1953-2003 | Jeanette Grant | Vol 10 P18 |
Thomas Stonehouse (1818-1895) | West Tamar | 1818-1895 | June Kerrison | Vol 10 P 26 |
Menetta Walker (Beaconsfield) | Beaconsfield | 1926-2004 | Helen Phillips | Vol 11 P 2 |
Land Exploration at Port Dalrymple | West Tamar | 1804/1805 | John Dent | Vol 11 P3 |
Beaconsfield:Spotswood Connection | Beaconsfield | 1908-1990 | David Murray | Vol 11 P 10 |
Greens Beach (Part 1) | Greens Beach | | Isabel McCafferty | Vol 11 P13 |
Jim O'Toole:Memories | West Tamar | 1930's-2000 | Helen Phillips | Vol 11 P18 |
Transport & Communication | West Tamar | 1900's | Reg E Baker | Vol 11 P19 |
Remembering York Town 2004 | York Town | 2004 | Helen Phillips | Vol 12 P 1 |
In the Beginning:Aboriginies | West Tamar | | Helen Phillips | Vol 12 P 6 |
York Town | York Town | | Helen Phillips | Vol 12 P 7 |
William & Elizabeth Paterson | York Town | 1804/1808 | Helen Phillips | Vol 12 P 11 |
York Town:Its Buildings & Gardens | York Town | 1804/1850's | John Dent | Vol 12 P20 |
Later Residents at York Town | York Town | | Helen Phillips | Vol 12 P22 |
Attack on Private Thomas Bates | York Town | 1805 | John Dent | Vol 12 P 26 |
Defamation at York Town | York Town | 1806 | John Dent | Vol 12 P27 |
Remembering York Town Day | York Town | 2004 | Helen Phillips | Vol 13 P1 |
Greens Beach:Part 2 | Greens Beach | 1946-1979 | Rod Stone | Vol 13 P 4 |
Beaconsfield: Fatal Mine Accidents | Beaconsfield | 1878-1914 | Margie McKenzie | Vol 13 P8 |
Supply River Church Cemetery | Supply River | 1861-2004 | Jan Critchett | Vol 13 P 18 |
Freshwater Point | Legana | 1827-2005 | Helen Phillips | Vol 13 P 22 |
York Town Archaeology | York Town | 2006 | Helen Phillips | Vol 14 P1 |